Staple food consisting of chips with 4% insect meal
sera vipachips Nature is a staple food consisting of fast sinking chips without colorants or preservatives for all fish that feed on the bottom.
It contains insect meal as a high quality source of protein, a renewable resource. The balanced composition with natural ingredients and prebiotics allows you to eat in conditions close to natural conditions, which promotes healthy growth and intensive development.
The fast sinking chips retain their shape for a long time and thus optimally satisfy the feeding habits of bottom fish without contaminating the water.
- Bottom zone
Natural nutrition for ornamental fish
This product belongs to the sera Nature product line, which is free from colorants and preservatives. A varied diet with natural ingredients is the best defense against deficiency symptoms and supports the health and vitality of fish. Therefore, Nature's foods contain natural ingredients such as spirulina, krill or insect flour from a renewable resource derived from the larvae of black lion cubs (Hermetia). These ingredients and their percentage in the feed are marked with special icons on the front of the package.
Feed once or twice a day, but only as much as the fish can eat in a short period of time.
|Product name SAP-Mat.-Designation||Content||Art. SAP-Mat.-Number|
|sera Vipachips Nature (sera Vipachips Nature) Vipachips Nature Tüte 15g RUS / PL / CZ / H||15 g (15 g)||00516 45868|
|sera Vipachips Nature Vipachips Nature 100ml RUS / PL||100 ml (37 g)||00514 45848|
|sera Vipachips Nature (sera Vipachips Nature) Vipachips Nature 250ml RUS / PL / CZ / H||250 ml (90 g)||00515 45854|
|sera Vipachips Nature (sera Vipachips Nature) Vipachips Nature 1000ml RUS / PL / CZ / H||1.000 ml (370 g)||00519 45864|
|sera Vipachips Nature (sera Vipachips Nature) Vipachips Nature 10L 3,6kg||10 l (3.6 kg)||00518 45840|
Complete feed for fish of the lower water layer
fish meal, wheat flour, corn starch, wheat germ, black lion cubs (4%), brewer's yeast, whole egg powder, fish oil (including 49% omega fatty acids), milk powder, mannanoligosaccharides, vegetable raw materials, alfalfa , nettle, green mussels, parsley, seaweed, paprika, spirulina, spinach, carrots, hematococcus algae, garlic.
Protein 35.0%, Fat 7.5%, Fiber 4.6%, Moisture 5.0%, Ash 6.4%.
Vitamins and provitamins: Vit. A 37.000 IU / kg, Vit. D3 1.800 IU / kg, Vit. E (D, L- α -tocopheryl acetate) 120 mg / kg, Bit. B1 35 mg / kg, Vit. B2 90 mg / kg, Stab. Bit. C (L-ascorbyl monophosphate) 550 mg / kg.
The gray warbler (Latin Sylvia communis) belongs to the family Sylviidae from the order Passeriformes. This little songbird is smaller than a sparrow. It is easier to hear than to notice among dense vegetation.
The singing of the gray warbler is melodic and consists of several short, rapidly repeated syllables. They start out softly, but always end in a louder, high pitched tone.
The singing male constantly changes his location. Inspired by his own melody, he can fly up for a moment above the crown of a tree, and then disappear again into the thickets. It sometimes imitates the singing of other bird species.
The nondescript singer often imitates the great tit (Parus major), the black-headed goldfinch (Carduelis carduelis) or the Linnet (Carduelis cannabina).
The species was first described in 1787 by the British ornithologist John Leitham. According to various estimates, the total population size ranges from 57 to 150 million adults.
The habitat occupies the territory of Europe, with the exception of the Scandinavian Peninsula, the northern coast of Africa, Western Siberia, Asia Minor and Central Asia. The eastern border of the range runs along the shores of Lake Baikal.
Wintering takes place in Central Africa, India and the Arabian Peninsula.
Seasonal migrations take place from April to May and from August to September. During this period, birds can cover distances of up to 3000 km.
4 subspecies are known. The nominative subspecies lives in Europe, northern Africa and Turkey.
C.c. volgensis inhabits the European part of Russia, Western Siberia and the northern regions of Kazakhstan. C.c. icterops lives in the space from the central regions of Turkey to Turkmenistan and Iran. Subspecies C.c. rubicola is common in the mountains of Central Asia.
In mountainous areas, the gray warbler is found at altitudes up to 2600 m above sea level.
The gray warbler is unpretentious in choosing its place of residence. It inhabits various biotopes, avoiding too dense forests and bushy thickets. The bird can settle in treeless areas and in meadow landscapes. She feels comfortable in city parks, orchards and forest plantations.
It is characterized by a low undulating flight. Periodically, it flies up vertically. On the surface of the soil, it moves skipping in zigzag movements with a raised tail.
The diet consists of insects and other invertebrates. In late summer, autumn and during migration, various ripe berries and fruits are eaten.
Sexual maturity occurs at the age of one. The breeding season lasts from May to July. During this period, under favorable conditions, a married couple can breed offspring twice.
The cup-shaped nest is usually located in dense, thorny bushes, low above the ground.
For its construction, dry blades of grass, roots, plant fibers and leaves are used. Both spouses are engaged in construction. The female lays 4 to 6 greenish eggs with numerous brown or gray specks on the shell.
Partners incubate the clutch alternately for 12-13 days. Both parents feed the chicks. They grow very quickly and leave the nest for about 14 days.
For about a week they remain dependent on their parents. Then the chicks float on the wing and part with them.
For one adult, a spacious aviary or a cage with a minimum volume of 80x60x60 cm is needed. Slavka is kept in a warm room with good daylight and away from drafts.
The room temperature is maintained at 20 ° -26 ° C.
Perches, a feeder, a drinker and a shallow bathtub are placed in the aviary. Cleaning is carried out daily. Disinfection of the cage is required at least twice a month. Birds are fed with cereal mixtures, pieces of fruits, vegetables and berries.
The vegetarian menu is periodically supplemented with crickets, butterflies, spiders and mealworms.
Body length 13-15 cm, wingspan 22-24 cm. Body weight 14-17 g. Beak length 12-14 mm.
The physique is slender, pronounced sexual dimorphism in color is not observed. The upper body is brownish with a rusty tint.
The tail is dark brown, long, with white edges. The abdomen is whitish with a gray or pinkish bloom on the chest. In males, the heads and necks are gray and the throat is white.
In females, they are brownish, and the throat is duller. The limbs are yellowish or light brown. The toes are armed with short claws.
The lifespan of the common warbler is about 5 years.